?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The checkers are lost, my cellmates a killer [entries|friends|calendar]
McR__x33

I said, we'll drown ourselves in misery tonight I lied, you've worn out all your dancing shoes this time Just give us war, worn lipstick by the door if I inflame These eyes have had too much to drink again tonight Black skies, we'll douse ourselves in high explosive light Just give us war, I've been calling you all week for my shotgun Pick up the phone PICK UP THE PHONE FUCKER
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Monday
May 15th, 2006]

lastforever_x3
[ mood | x/3. ]

So I'm guessing we're starting a new community since this one is...

DEAD!!

So basically.. We're starting overr.

<3.
0 McR__x33

[Thursday
February 23rd, 2006]

armageddon_x3

HIHIHIHIHI.
ITS ALLEGRA.
mcr_venom_babe
I GOT A NEW USERNAME.
ADD ME IF I WAS YOUR FRIEND BEFORE.

& IF I WASNT.
FEEL FREE TO ADD ME INSTEAD.

i love you guys
^___^
0 McR__x33

[Saturday
January 21st, 2006]

myown_microcosm
Okay.

So this is your co-mod _tick_tock_bangs new journal.

just for an update.

And you guys- it seriously bums me out how unactive this community has gotten...

So I propose the following:

Graphic Contests

Favorite Picture Posts

Themed Picture Posts

..I don't know..

if you have any suggestions please feel free to comment.

HOW'S THIS FOR INCENTIVE?

THE NEXT TEN PEOPLE TO POST AN ACTUAL ENTRY [in other words, not just OMGZ I LUV MCR LAWLZ] I WILL MAKE AN ICON OF WHATEVER THEY WANT.

and not just paint icons.

highclass photoshop icons.

Image hosting by Photobucket eh?

Image hosting by Photobucket eh?

Image hosting by Photobucket eh?

Image hosting by Photobucket eh?

Image hosting by Photobucket eh?

COME ON members!

you can do it!

Shift + Comma Three

Your Co-Mod, Peyton.
0 McR__x33

[Monday
January 9th, 2006]

turn_the_tide98

0 McR__x33

[Saturday
January 7th, 2006]

allencheers
Hey everyone! My name is Allison - and I need your help - please click the cut below to help me out. I’ll love you forever.

My BoxCollapse )
0 McR__x33

[Thursday
January 5th, 2006]

turn_the_tide98
[ mood | calm ]

ATTENTION

please please
please please
please please
please please
please please
please please
please please
please please
please please
try to get this community back up and running.
It's been dead. Allegra and I sure do want it to be back up and as popular as it was.

How was everyones vacation, or winterbreak?
Any new pictures, stories, merch. you'd like to share?
Any myspaces or whatnot?

Well. I got a 2006 MCR calender.
You should get one, the photos are amazing
(http://www.calendars.com/Product.asp?TID={6156633C-233A-4B73-AB04-9159AFF8B082}&PID=1&MGID=-1&IID=26150)

Mkay lovleys.
Don't be afraid to post anything new =P

Your mod (well, one of them),
-Jena
2 McR__x33

[Sunday
December 25th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
katers_122
&
summerfire79

get 50 points
i'm accepting tr33z because she's been waiting for a while.
welcome.
0 McR__x33

[Friday
December 23rd, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
I plan to fix up this community in a while,
but for right now I guess we're on Hiatus.
We'll be back soon though. ♥♥
Thanks to all who have joined.


Ignore that last post,
I will be trying really hard on break to get this running.
Today is my last day of school,
so I will be working hard on that.:D
Please vote on the last app, and i will love you. =]
tr33z. .& click

Pic of the dayCollapse )

Song of the Day:
"What the hell is ADD?
My friends say I should act my age"

& the new member of the month is myladyblue
2 McR__x33

[Monday
November 21st, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
is anyone alive? =[
2 McR__x33

[Sunday
October 30th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
http://www.maniatv.com/maniatv/?stream=/musictv/video/MyChemicalRomance_AotD-300.asx

watch itt!

0 McR__x33

[Thursday
October 27th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
Oh,
and I absolutely love this picture.
It's yummyy :)

Pic of The DayCollapse )

Song of the DayCollapse )

Oh, and I'm still taking requests.
Haha.

2 McR__x33

[Thursday
October 27th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
[ mood | energetic ]



i feel like making icons.
i'll take requests.
okay okay.

0 McR__x33

I have something! YAY! [Monday
October 24th, 2005]

summerfire79
[ mood | cold ]

If there were to be any other people from the Tampa Bay area, I just wanna make sure y'all know that MCR will be performing at Next Big Thing 5 on december 4th, along with Staind, Alkaline Trio, Head Automatica, Anberlin, Motion City Soundtrack, Rise Against, Trapt, Story of the Year, and 30 Seconds to Mars, with local music from Suburban Tragedy. Its at Coachman Park in Clearwater if y'all don't know lol.

Just had to make sure everyone knows, cause it'll be totally too cool.

♥ s x forever

0 McR__x33

[Friday
October 21st, 2005]

xblackheartx13
[ mood | content ]

OMG OMG OMG SORRY I HAVEN'T POSTED IN HERE IN FOREVER!!

I MISS EVERYONE!! =(


♥ alyssia

1 McR__x33

[Friday
October 21st, 2005]

_tick_tock_bang
O_o

i've been a bad co-mod.

i haven't even posted since i was announced co mod.

sorry guys!!

love you!!

so anyways. hi.

i'm peyton and if you ever need to get in touch with me for any reason (about the community or otherwise)

here is how you can.

AIM= Grastainedknees
EMAIL= iheart______@hotmail.com

i'm thinking about setting up a community photobucket if enough people are into the idea..

so are you into that?

kk i'm out.

♥ Peyton
1 McR__x33

[Tuesday
October 18th, 2005]

turn_the_tide98
[ mood | calm ]

Well, we all havn't been to active lately, damned school. So, I think we should all think of something to get us to post more, and make this comminity veryyy active.
1. Promote
2. Post pictures
3. Look at picture&song of the day.
4. Tell us about any MCR experiances.

- Thanks.

</33 huggs Jena. P.S. concert at the Expo Center, was awesome. Great times meeting Allegra(other mod)!

0 McR__x33

[Monday
October 17th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
My MCR expierence :

Okay, I swear. The concert was the best thing that has happened to me in a while. My Chem & Alkaline Trio were awesome. I didn't really listen to Reggie & The Full Effect, but they were pretty good. My brother is retarted and didn't know what a moshpit was until I told him. He decided what "fun" it would be to go run in one, and he got punched the second he got in. Haha. After Alkaline Trio I was trying to move closer to the front and then this lady was like shoving me, I swear, she like shoved me on top of my friend. And she was like 50, she kept cursing me off too. Oohh, and I went to McDonalds, I haven't been to one of those in years, it was so much fun. We kept buying the big fries and seeing if we won and stuff like that. Then on the way home Chloe, Alex, & Timmy were fighting over some disease like tourettes and ADD and stuff like that, it was really stupid, but it amused them, so I don't know... Also, Timmy kept touching me and poking me on the way home, kind of weird.... But overall, the concert was great, and I realllyyy want to go to another one. Haha. Anyone want to come with me? :P
PicturesCollapse )

♥,
Allegra

Also Chelsey gets 50 points for the correct song of the day.
1 McR__x33

[Saturday
October 15th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
[ mood | artistic ]

Pic of The DayCollapse )

Song of The DayCollapse )

♥,
Allegra

1 McR__x33

[Saturday
October 15th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
ahh im going to see MCR TOMORROW!
*dies*
2 McR__x33

[Thursday
October 13th, 2005]

mcr_venom_babe
[ mood | awake ]

Chosen co-mod :
_tick_tock_bang
Graphics Mod :
myladyblue

New member of the month since Peyton is now co-mod:
_heartyoubreak
do you want a layout or banner, and which pic do you want to use for the main page?


♥,
Allegra

1 McR__x33

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]